Sochi 2014: Ski jumping - Men's normal hill results

Final round

Total points include points for distance as well as judges' points.

The total score is made from combining the total points from both round 1 and final round.

Final
RankCountryNameDistance (m)Round PointsTotal Score
GoldPOLKamil Stoch103.5136278
SilverSLOPeter Prevc99130.5265.3
BronzeNORAnders Bardal98.5128.3264.1
4AUTThomas Diethart98125.7258.3
5AUTMichael Hayboeck98.5124.6258
6GERAndreas Wellinger101.5131.3257.1
7POLMaciej Kot98.5124.2255.8
8JPNNoriaki Kasai100124255.2
9SLOJernej Damjan101126.1254.7
10GERAndreas Wank97120.8253.4
11AUTGregor Schlierenzauer101129.4253.3
12FINAnssi Koivuranta101.5126.7252.8
13POLJan Ziobro99121.8252.4
14AUTThomas Morgenstern101126251.6
15NORAnders Fannemel98.5125.4249.1
16CZERoman Koudelka99.5124.3246.8
17SWISimon Ammann98.5121.1246.6
18JPNReruhi Shimizu99.5124.2246.4
19CZEJakub Janda96.5118.6243.8
20GERRichard Freitag97.5122.3243.7
21JPNYuta Watase97120243
22NORRune Velta96.5118.6241.4
23CZEJan Matura95.5115.6239.5
24JPNTaku Takeuchi95.5116.3239.4
25SWIGregor Deschwanden96.5118.6239.3
26SLOJurij Tepes93109.7236.7
27NORAnders Jacobsen93.5115234.3
28ITASebastian Colloredo94113.7232.6
29FINJanne Ahonen92.5110.3229.2
30RUSMikhail Maksimochkin90.598.3227.9
31GERSeverin Freund93.5108.8217.7

Total points include points for distance as well as judge's points.

Round 1
RankCountryNameDistance (m)Total Points
1POLKamil Stoch105.5142Q
2NORAnders Bardal101.5135.8Q
3SLOPeter Prevc102.5134.8Q
4AUTMichael Hayboeck101133.4Q
5AUTThomas Diethart99132.6Q
5GERAndreas Wank101132.6Q
7POLMaciej Kot101.5131.6Q
8JPNNoriaki Kasai101.5131.2Q
9POLJan Ziobro101130.6Q
10RUSMikhail Maksimochkin104129.6Q
11SLOJernej Damjan99.5128.6Q
12SLOJurij Tepes100127Q
13FINAnssi Koivuranta99.5126.1Q
14GERAndreas Wellinger96125.8Q
15AUTThomas Morgenstern97.5125.6Q
16SWISimon Ammann97.5125.5Q
17CZEJakub Janda98.5125.2Q
18AUTGregor Schlierenzauer96123.9Q
18CZEJan Matura96.5123.9Q
20NORAnders Fannemel98123.7Q
21JPNTaku Takeuchi98123.1Q
22JPNYuta Watase99.5123Q
23NORRune Velta97.5122.8Q
24CZERoman Koudelka98.5122.5Q
25JPNReruhi Shimizu99.5122.2Q
26GERRichard Freitag100.5121.4Q
27SWIGregor Deschwanden100.5120.7Q
28NORAnders Jacobsen97.5119.3Q
29FINJanne Ahonen97118.9Q
29ITASebastian Colloredo97118.9Q
31POLDawid Kubacki97.5118.3
32FINJarkko Maeaettae96.5116.9
33KORChoi Se-Ou95116.2
34USNicholas Alexander96116
35RUSIlmir Hazetdinov94114.8
36CANMackenzie Boyd-Clowes96114.4
37ESTKaarel Nurmsalu95113.3
38FINOlli Muotka92.5113
39CANDusty Korek93.5111.1
40FRARonan Lamy Chappuis91111
41KORKim Hyun-Ki92.5109.2
42KORChoi Heung-Chul95109.1
43RUSAlexey Romashov92109
44GERSeverin Freund99.5108.9QR
45USPeter Frenette91.5107.2
46CZELukas Hlava91.5105.7
47USAnders Johnson92104.2
48RUSDenis Kornilov89103.2
ITADavide BresadolaDSQDSQ
SLORobert KranjecDNSDNS

Key: DSQ = disqualified, DNS = did not start, Q = qualified, QR = qualified by rule (jury decision)

Qualification

Total points include points for distance as well as judge's points.

RankCountryNameDistance (m)Total Points
1AUTMichael Hayboeck101128.6Q
2GERAndreas Wank102.5127.9Q
3JPNReruhi Shimizu101.5126.2Q
4NORAnders Fannemel100124.6Q
5POLMaciej Kot98.5123.7Q
6CZERoman Koudelka99.5121.3Q
7JPNTaku Takeuchi97.5119.1Q
8CZEJan Matura97118.5Q
9AUTThomas Morgenstern99.5118.3Q
10CZEJakub Janda98.5117Q
11ITASebastian Colloredo97116.9Q
12NORAnders Jacobsen95115.9Q
13POLDawid Kubacki95.5115.7Q
14SLOJernej Damjan93.5115.6Q
15NORRune Velta95.5115.1Q
16GERRichard Freitag94114.4Q
16KORKim Hyun-Ki96114.4Q
18KORChoi Se-Ou96.5113.7Q
18RUSIlmir Hazetdinov96113.7Q
20JPNYuta Watase95113.5Q
21CANMackenzie Boyd-Clowes95113.4Q
22POLJan Ziobro95113.2Q
23SWIGregor Deschwanden99111.7Q
24RUSDenis Kornilov92109.6Q
25CZELukas Hlava92.5108.7Q
26USAnders Johnson92.5107.9Q
27FINJanne Ahonen89107.8Q
28CANDusty Korek92.5107.4Q
29RUSMikhail Maksimochkin91107.2Q
30FINOlli Muotka91107Q
31SLOJurij Tepes89.5106.9Q
32SPAKaarel Nurmsalu92106.6Q
33FRARonan Lamy Chappuis91106.2Q
34KORChoi Heung-Chul90105.9Q
35USPeter Frenette93105.3Q
36FINJarkko Maeaettae91.5104.6Q
37FINAnssi Koivuranta89.5104.5Q
38ITADavide Bresadola90.5104.3Q
39RUSAlexey Romashov90.5102.6Q
40USNicholas Alexander90100.7Q
41CANMatthew Rowley90.5100
42KORKang Chil-Ku8999.3
43ITARoberto Dellasega89.598.4
44BULVladimir Zografski8997.8
45ROMSorin Iulian Pitea8690.2
46KAZAlexey Pchelintsev85.589.9
47CANTrevor Morrice8688.7
48GRENico Polychronidis83.585
49KAZMarat Zhaparov8384.9
50USNicholas Fairall80.577.3
51SPASiim-Tanel Sammelselg7366.2
SLORobert Kranjec100.5-PQ
AUTThomas Diethart99.5-PQ
GERAndreas Wellinger96.5-PQ
NORAnders Bardal98.5-PQ
SWISimon Ammann100-PQ
GERSeverin Freund104-PQ
AUTGregor Schlierenzauer104-PQ
JPNNoriaki Kasai98.5-PQ
SLOPeter Prevc101.5-PQ
POLKamil Stoch100-PQ

Key: Q = Qualified, PQ = Pre-qualified

Full ski jumping schedule.

Detailed results available on the Sochi 2014 website.

Top Stories