Sochi 2014: Ski jumping - Women's normal hill results

Total points include points for distance as well as judges' points.

The total score is made from combining the total points from both round 1 and final round.

Final round

RankCountryNameDistance (m)Total PointsTotal score
GoldGERCarina Vogt97.5120.6247.4
SilverAUTDaniela Iraschko-Stolz104.5126246.2
BronzeFRAColine Mattel97.5119.5245.2
4JPNSara Takanashi98.5118.9243
5ITAEvelyn Insam99121.7242.2
6SLOMaja Vtic100.5121.8241.9
7JPNYuki Ito101124.4241.8
8NORMaren Lundby100120235.5
9NORLine Jahr98.5116.9234.6
10USJessica Jerome99117.8234.1
11SLOKatja Pozun99.5119.7233.6
12CANAtsuko Tanaka95113.5231.3
13CANTaylor Henrich96112.2230.4
14NORHelena Olsson Smeby98113.3228.3
15USLindsey Van94.5110.8227.2
16RUSIrina Avvakumova94.5107.8222.2
17FINJulia Kykkaenen93.5106.4221.5
18SWIBigna Windmueller96108.4220.7
19FRAJulia Clair91.5104.7218.5
20FRALea Lemare93110.2218.1
21USSarah Hendrickson91.5105.2217.6
22GERUlrike Graessler91.5104.4214.9
23GERKatharina Althaus92.5108.6211.8
24NORGyda Enger91.5103.9209.7
25AUTChiara Hoelzl96104.6207.1
26SLOSpela Rogelj86.597.6199.6
27SLOEva Logar8899199.1
28GERGianina Ernst87.592.4192.7
29ITAElena Runggaldier8893.4179.6
30JPNYurina Yamada64.542.4115.7

Round 1

Total points include points for distance as well as judge's points.

RankCountryNameDistance (m)Total PointsQualified
1GERCarina Vogt103126.8Q
2FRAColine Mattel99.5125.7Q
3JPNSara Takanashi100124.1Q
4ITAEvelyn Insam98.5120.5Q
5AUTDaniela Iraschko-Stolz98.5120.2Q
6SLOMaja Vtic100.5120.1Q
7CANTaylor Henrich97.5118.2Q
8CANAtsuko Tanaka97.5117.8Q
9NORLine Jahr97.5117.7Q
10JPNYuki Ito97.5117.4Q
11USLindsey Van97116.4Q
12USJessica Jerome97116.3Q
13NORMaren Lundby97115.5Q
14FINJulia Kykkaenen95.5115.1Q
15NORHelena Olsson Smeby98.5115Q
16RUSIrina Avvakumova98.5114.4Q
17SLOKatja Pozun96.5113.9Q
18FRAJulia Clair95.5113.8Q
19USSarah Hendrickson94112.4Q
20SWIBigna Windmueller96112.3Q
21GERUlrike Graessler94110.5Q
22FRALea Lemare93107.9Q
23NORGyda Enger93105.8Q
24GERKatharina Althaus90.5103.2Q
25AUTChiara Hoelzl92102.5Q
26SLOSpela Rogelj91.5102Q
27GERGianina Ernst90.5100.3Q
28SLOEva Logar90100.1Q
29ITAElena Runggaldier8586.2Q
30JPNYurina Yamada7873.3Q

Key: Q = Qualified

Full ski jumping schedule.

Detailed results available on the Sochi 2014 website.

Top Stories