Winter Olympics: Figure Skating - Women Single Skating Results

Results

RankCountryNameShort Programme ScoreShort Programme RankFree Skating ScoreFree Skating RankTotal Score
1OARAlina Zagitova82.921156.652239.57
2OAREvgenia Medvedeva81.612156.651238.26
3CANKaetlyn Osmond78.873152.153231.02
4JPNSatoko Miyahara75.944146.444222.38
5ITACarolina Kostner73.156139.295212.44
6JPNKaori Sakamoto73.185136.536209.71
7KORDabin Choi67.778131.498199.26
8OARMaria Sotskova63.8612134.247198.10
9USBradie Tennell64.0111128.349192.35
10USMirai Nagasu66.939119.6112186.54
11USKaren Chen65.9010119.7511185.65
12KAZElizabet Tursynbaeva58.8215118.3013177.12
13KORHanul Kim54.3321121.3810175.71
14SVKNicole Rajicova60.5913114.6015175.19
15CANGabrielle Daleman68.907103.5619172.46
16BELLoena Hendrickx55.1620116.7214171.88
17AUSKailani Craine56.7716111.8416168.61
18GERNicole Schott59.2014109.2617168.46
19FRAMae Berenice Meite53.6722106.2518159.92
20FINEmmi Peltonen55.2818101.8621157.14
21SWIAlexia Paganini55.2619101.0022156.26
22CHNXiangning Li52.4624101.9720154.43
23HUNIvett Toth53.222397.2123150.43
24BRZIsadora Williams55.741788.4424144.18

Short Program

RankCountryNameScore
1OARAlina Zagitova82.92Q
2OAREvgenia Medvedeva81.61Q
3CANKaetlyn Osmond78.87Q
4JPNSatoko Miyahara75.94Q
5JPNKaori Sakamoto73.18Q
6ITACarolina Kostner73.15Q
7CANGabrielle Daleman68.90Q
8KORChoi Dabin67.77Q
9USMirai Nagasu66.93Q
10USKaren Chen65.90Q
11USBradie Tennell64.01Q
12OARMaria Sotskova63.86Q
13SVKNicole Rajicova60.59Q
14GERNicole Schott59.20Q
15KAZElizabet Tursynbaeva57.95Q
16AUSKailani Craine56.77Q
17BRZIsadora Williams55.74Q
18FINEmmi Peltonen55.28Q
19SWIAlexia Paganini55.26Q
20BELLoena Hendrickx55.16Q
21KORKim Hanul54.33Q
22FRAMae Berenice Meite53.67Q
23HUNIvett Toth53.22Q
24CHNLi Xiangning52.46Q
25CANLarkyn Austman51.42
26LATDiana Nikitina51.12
27ITAGiada Russo50.88
28SWEAnita Oestlund49.14
29UKRAnna Khnychenkova47.59
30KAZAiza Mambekova44.40

Top Stories